IMA Mumbai West Indian Medical Association – Mumbai West ,IMA BUILDING,JUHU, J R MHATRE MARG, MUMBAI 400049

May 4, 2016

Managing Committee 2016-17

Filed under: — IMAMW @ 7:14 pm

REPORT

ELECTION 2016

 

 

OFFICE BEARERS

 

MANAGING COMMITTEE MEMBERS

PRESIDENT

DR. DUDHAT SANJAY ……….….ELECTED UNCONTESTED

 

VICE PRESIDENT

DR. HARIANI  AJAY  …… ……….ELECTED UNCONTESTED

 

HON. SECRETARY

DR. BHATT  MEHUL ….. …….….ELECTED UNCONTESTED

 

HON. TREASURER

DR. SANGHVI RASHMIKANT ….ELECTED UNCONTESTED

 

HON. JOINT SECRETARY

DR. SANJANWALA SAURABH ..ELECTED UNCONTESTED

 

 

BANDRA :-

1) DR. KEDIA SUBODH                 …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

2) DR. PARIKH  HITESH                …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

3) DR. SAKHARDANDE MILIND  …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

 

KHAR : –

1) DR. LUTHRIA  JAGDISH          …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

 

SANTACRUZ : –

1) DR. HORA SHAUNAK                …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

2) DR. JOSHI  VIJAYKUMAR        …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

 

VILE PARLE :-

1) DR. JOSHI S. K.                          …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

2) DR. MASHRU USHMA              …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

3) DR. SHAH NILESH                    …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED.

 

ANDHERI :-

1) DR. AGARWAL  NITIN               …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

2) DR. GARG  URMILA                  …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

3) DR. MEHTA BAKULESH S.      …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

4) DR. PATEL BHAVNA               …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

5) DR. PATEL MANOJ                  …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

6) DR. PATWARDHAN SUHAS    …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

7) DR. RATNAPRKHI GAJANAN …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

 

JOGESHWARI :-

1) DR. THORAVADE PRATIBHA  …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

 

GOREGAON :-

    1)  DR. BADWE SHRIKANT           …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

    2)  DR. MANE  SURESH               …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

    3)  DR. SONI  SHALIN                   …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

 

MALAD :-

1)   DR. CHAUHAN  RAMNIK        …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

 

KANDIVLI :-

1)   DR. SHAH NITIN M.                  …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

 

BORIVLI :-

1)  DR. GANDHI  KAMLESH         …..  ELECTED UNCONTESTED

2)  DR. SHAH SUBHASH L.          …..  ELECTED UNCONTESTED

DAHISAR :-

1)   DR. TIWASKAR MANGESH …… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

 

                                            

 

IMA – CGP MUMBAI WEST SUB FACULTY

ASST. DIRECTOR OF STUDIES

DR. AHUJA  SHOBHA ……….….ELECTED UNCONTESTED

 

ASST. SECRETARY

DR. GAJRIA  SUBHSH …….……ELECTED UNCONTESTED

 

IMA – AMS MUMBAI WEST BRANCH CHAPTER

 

CHAIRMAN

DR. GUPTA  SANJAY ……..…… ELECTED UNCONTESTED

 

HON. SECRETARY

DR. PATEL  HEENA  … ..……….ELECTED UNCONTESTED

No Comments »

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URL

Leave a comment

Powered by WordPress